The policy displayed below outlines the use of personal data provided by the users/clients exclusively on this website.


PRIVACY AND SAFETY
The personal data that users provide are kept on the website’s server in Greece. They are stored in the website’s database and in temporary files, to be used for data restoring purposes.
Our company will not share, sell or make known any information provided by the user, without the user’s knowledge and consent.
Our company is committed to the security of the personal information the users provide. To this effect, we have taken appropriate measures to ensure the safety and organization of the processing of the users’ personal data.
The personal data we collect are temporarily stored in restricted-access servers, which are safeguarded through the use of passwords, secure logins and technology and safety procedures.  

Our company takes all appropriate measures, using the latest and most advanced technology, to ensure maximum safety.
All the information, related to the user’s personal data and transactions, are secure and private. Our company keeps the user’s data for a short time period or for however long we are legally required to.

COLLECTION OF DATA
Our company collects data, that are provided by the users of this website exclusively (through the use of the registration form or the order form), until the users explicitly retracts their consent, in accordance with law 2472/1997 (modified by law 3471/2006).
When you complete the Registration Form we collect the following information:

  • Email
  • Password
  • First and Last Name
  • Phone / Fax numbers
  • Address, City, Post Code, Country
  • Company Name

Our company needs this information for the identification of the users who log on our website and for the administration of their accounts and orders. If users subscribe to our newsletter, they may potentially be contacted by email, regarding our products and services or about promotional offers (e.g. coupons, contests etc.). The user can opt out of this communication at any given time.
 
USER RIGHTS
In accordance with law 2472/1997 and GDPR, the subscribed users or customers of our website have the right to access their personal data, which have been collected and processed according to the abovementioned text. Additionally, they have the right to request that their data is deleted. For all above, the users can contact us by email at info@ozainku.com (stating their request, e.g. access, portability, correction, restrict processing or data deletion). In case the users do not receive a response to their request, they can contact our company at the number: 210-6845503.

 
Note regarding links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites. Our company has no control over these websites and cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of the information which may be provided to them, as they are not governed by this privacy statement.